Sovereign Grand Lodge

Sovereign Grand Lodge

422 Trade Street

Winston-Salem, NC 

Lodges in the Jurisdiction of Rhode Island

 

Grand Lodge of Rhode Island

178 High Street

PO Box 296

Bristol, RI  02809

Grand Secretary    Maurice W. Warren, PGM

401 253-9540

 

Grand Encampment of Rhode Island

95 Farnum Road

Warwick, RI  02888

Grand Scribe:    Robert A. Kane, PGM-PGP

401 463-8367

 

Department Council Southern New England

10 Kerins Terrace

Newport, RI  02840

Adjutant:    Gen. John C. Beebe, III

401 846-7411

 

ODD FELLOWS' LODGES

 

Harmony Lodge No. 5

96 Slocum Rd.

N. Kingstown, RI 02852

2nd and 4th Thursday  7:00 PM

Secretary:    Walter Taylor, PG

401 294-3486

 

Canonicus Lodge No. 9

125 Broadway

East Providence, RI  02816

2nd and 4th Friday  7:00 PM

Secretary:    Frank Moitozo, PG

508 336-6912

 

United Brothers Lodge No. 13

178 High Street

Bristol, RI  02809

1st Tuesday  7:30 PM

Secretary:    William J Spitznagel, GM, PGP

401 744-8078

 

Manufacturers' Lodge No. 15

96 Slocum Rd.

N. Kingstown, RI 02852

1st Wednesday  7:00 PM

3rd Thursday 7:00 PM

Secretary:    Harold Nonnenmacher

401-378-3535

 

Granite Lodge No. 33

178 High Street

Bristol, RI  02809

3rd Wednesday  11:00 AM

Secretary:    Robert A, Kane, PGM-PGP

401 463-8367

 

Seaconnet Lodge No. 39

8 Commons

Little Compton, RI  02837

3rd Friday  7:00 PM

Secretary: Walter Elwell, PG

401 635-4749

 

Excelsior Lodge No. 49

81 Spraque Street

Portsmouth, RI  02871

2nd and 4th Friday  7:00 PM

Secretary:   Joanne Mower

401-848-7672

 

 

REBEKAH LODGES

 

Social Rebekah Lodge No. 11

8 Commons

Little Compton, RI  02837

3rd Wednesday at 10:00 AM

Secretary: Delores Massa, PP

508 673-9879

 

Reba Rebekah Lodge No. 12

178 High Street

Bristol, RI  02809

1st Thursday

Secretary:    Nancy Elder

401-253-9917

 

Mizpah Rebekah Lodge No. 22

125 Broadway

East Providence, RI  02816

3rd Tuesday

Secretary:    Claudia Horton

401 253-6524

 

Evelyn Rebekah Lodge No. 33

96 Slocum Rd.

N. Kingstown, RI 02852

2nd Tuesday  2:00 PM

Secretary:    Dorothy Taylor

401 294-3486

 

ENCAMPMENTS

 

Narragansett Encampment No. 1

96 Slocum Rd.

N. Kingstown, RI 02852

1st Wednesday    8:00 PM

Scribe:    William J Spitznagel, GM, PGP

401 744-8078

 

Aquidneck Encampment No. 5

81 Spraque Street

Portsmouth, RI  02871

4th Friday  7:30 PM

Scribe:    Arthur C. E. Perry, PGM-GP

401 846-9151

 

Massasoit Encampment No. 8

178 High Street

Bristol, RI  02809

3rd Wednesday  12:00 PM

Scribe:    Robert A. Kane, PGM-PGP

401 463-8367

 

Wampanoag Encampment No. 23

125 N. Broadway

East Providence, RI 02916

4th Friday

Scribe:    Michael Seger

401 434-7401

 

CANTONS

 

Providence Canton No. 1

178 High Street

Bristol, RI  02809

3rd Thursday

Clerk:    John C. Beebe, III, PGM-PGP-PDC

401 846-7411

 

Ladies Auxiliary Patriarchs Militant

Providence Canton No. 1

1116 Main St.

Hope Valley, RI 02832

Clerk:    Karen Hawkins

401 792-2249